Skip to navigation Skip to content

Representatives

Representatives and supporters from member institutions

(Representatives in bold; heads of member institutions marked with *)

 AU | AT | BE | BG | CH | CY | CZ | DE | DK | EE | ES | FI | FR | GR | HU | IE | IL | IT | NL | NO | NZ | PL | PT |RO |SB | SE | SK | SV | UA | UK |
 
AU

Urrbrae, SA

David Mitchell*, Geoff Fincher, Tony Bacic, Kaye Basford
AT

Vienna

Eva Stöger, Josef Glössl*, Herman Buerstmayr, Thomas Geburek, Andreas Bachmair, Peter Schloegelhofer, Aneglas Sessitsch, Claudia Jonak, Stephan Nielen, Pierre Lagoda, Bradley J. Till
BG

Kostinbrod, Sofia, Sadovo, Kneja

Rossitza Batchvarova*, Totka Todorova Trifonova*, Ivan Kirjakov*, Tencho Cholakov*, Dimitrina Ilchovska*, Valentin Bachvarov
CH

Zurich, Basel

Samuel Zeeman*, Wilhelm Gruissem, Heidi Wunderli-Allenspach,Heini Murer,Peter J. Meier-Abt
 

Agroscope

Michael Winzeler, Andreas Aeschlimann, Arnold Schori, Christophe Carlen, Marcel van der Heijden,

Joerg Romeis, Andrea Patocchi, David Drissner, Andreas Naef, Reto Neuweiler, Markus Kellerhals

 

Lausanne, Bern, Geneva, Neuchatel

Theresa Fitzpatrick, Christian Hardtke*, Cris Kuhlemeier, Felix Kessler, Roman Ulm
CY

Lemenos

Andreas Katsiotis, Dimitris Tsaltas, George Manganaris, Vassilis Fotopoulos
CZ

Prague, Brno, Ceske Budejovice

Tomas Vanek, Jana Albrechtová, Pavek Cermak, Lukás Fischer, Ladislav Havel, Jiban Kumar, Ondrej Lenz, Stanislav Procházka, Josef Špak, Miroslav Strnad, Martin Vagner

Top 

DE

Cologne

George Coupland, Paul Schulze-Lefert, Csaba Koncz, Miltos Tsiantis
 

Golm

Mark Stitt*, Lothar Willmitzer
 

Aachen

Rainer Fischer*, Stefan Schillberg, Ulrich Commandeur, Johannes Buyel, Andreas Reimann
 

Bonn

Jan Jacobi, Carl Bulich*
 

Gatersleben

Andreas Graner*, Ulrich Wobus, Patrick Schweizer, Ingo Schubert, Thomas Altmann
 

Juelich

Ulrich Schurr*, Fabio Fiorani, Siegfried Jahnke, Uwe Rascher, Heike Slusarczyk, Björn Usadel, Michelle Watt
 

Halle

Alain Tissier, Dierk Scheel, Dieter Strack*, Ludger Wessjohann
 

Munich (TU)

Erwin Grill, Hans Schnyder, Wolfgang Osswald, Urs Schmidhalter, Dieter Treutter, Ingrid Kögel-Knabner, Annette Menzel, Joerg Pfadenhauer, Arnulf Melzer, Anton Fischer, J.-Ch. Munch, Hans-Peter Schmid, Gerhard Müller-Starck
 

Quedlinburg

Ralf Wilhelm, Joachim Schiemann, Peter Wehling, Günther Schumann, Reinhard Töpfer, Frank Ordon, Magda-Viola Hanke
 

Dusseldorf

Peter Westhoff, Rüdiger Simon, Andreas Weber

 

Berlin

Thomas Schmülling, Thomas Borsch, Reinhard Kunze, Matthias Rillig, Tina Romeis
 

Munich (Helmholtz)

Joerg Durner, Anton Schaeffner, Anton Hartmann
 

Tübingen

Detlef Weigel
 

Jena

Wilhelm Boland*, Jonathan Gershenzon, Ian Baldwin
 

Potsdam

Bernd Müller-Röber*, Markus Grebe, Michael Lenhard, Joachim Selbig, Kerstin Kaufmann
 

Geisenheim

Hans R. Schultz*, Katrin Kahlen, Annette Reineke, Manfred Stoll, Peter Braun
 

Grossbeeren

Eckhard George*, Monika Schreiner, Philipp Franken, Rita Grosch, Uwe Drüge, Annette Hohe

Top 

DK

Copenhagen, Aarhus, Aalborg

Svend Christensen, Stig Uggerhøj Andersen, Henrik Brinch-Pedersen, Hussam Hassan Nour-Eldin, Lene Lange Søren K. Rasmussen, Birte Svensson, Kaare Lehmann Nielsen
EE

Tallinn, Tartu

Erkki Truve, Hedi Kaldmäe, Hannes Kollist, Mati Koppel, Ülo Niinemets, Cecilia Sarmiento

ES

CSIC Madrid

José Pío Beltran Porter, Javier Paz-Ares, Pablo Vera, Francisco Tomás, Matilde Barón, Salomé Prat, Cristina Ferrándiz, Miguel Angel Blázquez, Myriam Calonje, Carmen Castresana, Federico Valverde, Miguel Angel Botella
 

CRAG, Barcelona

Jose Luis Riechmann*, Pere Puigdomènech*, Pere Arus, Montserrat Pages, Josep Casacuberta, Albert Boronat, Albert Casas, Albert Ferrer, Antonio Fernandez-Tiburcio, Joaqin Azcon-Bieto
 

INIA Madrid

Manuel Piñeiro, Fernando Ponz, Gregorio Montero, Ricardo Alia, Carmen Cuadrado, José Antonio Jarillo
FI

Espoo

Kirsi-Marja Oksman-Caldentey, Heiko Rischer, Anneli Ritala, Suvi Häkkinen, Lauri Reuter

 

Jokioinen

Alan Schulman, Pirjo Peltonen-Sainio, Lidija Bitz, Tuija Aronen, Kaisa Nieminen
 

Helsinki, Turku, Oulu, Joensuu

Elina Oksanen, Eva-Mari Aro, Eevi Rintamaki, Teemu H. Teeri, Ykä Helariutta, Tapio Palva, Hely Häggman, Satu Huttunen, Riitta Julkunen-Tiitto, Seppo Kellomäki
FR

INRA

Carole Caranta, Hélène Lucas, Christophe Plomion, Heribert Hirt, Loïc Lepiniec, Michel Rossignol, Antoine Kremer, Christian Dumas, Michel Caboche, François Tardieu, Denis Bourguet, Thierry Candresse, Paul Colonna, Guy Albagnac, Mathilde Causse, Jacques David
 

CIRAD Montpellier

Jean Christophe Glaszmann, Michel Griffon, Emmanuel Guiderdoni
 

Montpellier

Bruno Touraine, Michel Lebrun, Herve Sentenac

Top 

GR

Athens, Crete

George N. Skaracis, George Sakellaris, Nickolas Panopoulos
HU

Szeged, , Gödöllo

Imre Vass, Pal Ormos, Ervin Balázs
IE

Galway

Charlie Spillane, Dagmar Stengel, Zoe Popper

 

Dublin

Bruce Osborne, Fiona Doohan, Paul McCabe, Rainer Metzler, Carl Ng
IL

Jerusalem

Henryk Hanokh Czosnek, Zach Adam, Dani Zamir, Schmuel Wolf, Naomi Ori , David Weiss
 

Rehovot

Avraham Levy, Gad Galili, Robert Fluhr, Yuval Eshed
 

Tel Aviv

Hillel Fromm, Shaul Yalovsky, Adina Breiman
IT

Milano

Chiara Tonelli, Martin Kater, Gian Attilio Sacchi, Katia Petroni, Fabio Fornara, Lucia Colombo*
 

Bologna

Roberto Tuberosa, Carlo Bertucci, Silviero Sansavini, Paolo Trost
 

CNR-DISBA

Gabriella Sonnante, Aldo Ceriotti, Paolo Accotto, Francesco Loreto, Francesco Paolocci, Paola Bonfante, Giovanna Frugis, Francesca Rapparini, Giuseppe Vendramin, Alessandro Vitale, Angelo Santino
 

CRA (INRAN)

Stefano Bisoffi, Giorgio Morelli, Simona Baima
 

Torino

Andrea Schubert, Sergio Lanteri, Paola Bonfante, Massimo Maffei, Cristina Prandi

Top 

NL

PRI, Wageningen

Ernst van den Ende*, Evert Jacobsen, Martin Kropff, Robert Hall
 

EPS, Wageningen, Radbond, Utrecht, Leiden, Amsterdam
AFSG, Wageningen               

Ton Bisseling*, Pierre de Wit, Sjef Smeekens, Titti Mariani, Marcel Dicke, Anne Mie Emons, Corné PIeterse, Remko Offringa, Michel Haring, Tom Gerats, Ronald Koes

Raoul J. Bino*, Harry Wichers

NO

UMB/IPM, Ås

Odd Arne Rognli, Øystein Johnsen*, Trine Hvoslef-Eide, Åsmund Bjørnstad,Hilde Gunn Opsahl Sorteberg, Odd Arne Olsen, Chris van der Schoot, Jorunn E. Olsen  
 

NIBIO, Ås

Carl Gunnar Fossdal, Tage Thorstensen, Arne Hermansen*, Christopher Brodersen, Unni Abrahamsen, Svein Grimstad, Anne Kjersti Bakken, Atle Wibe, Rolf Rødven
NZ

Scion, Rotorua

Elspeth MacRae, Tim Payn, Tony Conner, Chris Jones, Syd Easton
PI

Warsaw, Wroclaw, Skierniewice, Poznan

Jacek Hennig, Wlodzimierz Zagórski-Ostoja, Marcin Filipecki, Lech Michalczuk, Tadeusz Rorat, Jan Szopa
 

Poznan, Lodz, Silesia

Przemyslaw Wojtaszek, Marek Figlerowicz, Andrzej K. Kononowicz, Iwona Szarejko, Kazimierz Strzalka
PT

Lisbon, Oeiras

Margarida Oliveira, Cláudio Soares*, Manuel Carrondo, José Feijó, João Santos Pereira, Wanda Viegas, João Daniel Arrabaça, Rui Malho

RO

Cluj-Nopaca, Bucharest

Carmen Socaciu, Doru Pamfil*, Adela Pintea, Anca Keul, Victoria Cristea, Adela Halmagyi, Mihai Miclaus, Sicora Cosmin, Lia Mladin, Nastasia Belc*, Enuta Iorga
SB

Belgrade, Novi Sad

Jelena Samardzic, Vesna Maksimovic, Ljubisa Topisirovic, Radmila Stikic, Borislav Kobiljski, Zlatko Giba

Top 

SE

Umea

Ove Nilsson, Stefan Jansson, Goran Samuelsson*, Marianne Sommarin, Stéphanie Robert, Hannele Tuominen, Nathaniel Street, Catherine Bellini
 

Lund-Uppsala-Alnarp-Gothenburg-Stockholm

Eva Sundberg, Christer Björkman, Lars Hennig & Jens Sundström; Rodomiro Ortiz, Erik Andreasson & Erik Alexandersson; Peter Engström; Leif Bülow & Allan Rasmusson; Lisbeth Jonsson & Ulla Rasmussen; Cornelia Spetea Wiklund & Håkan Pleijel
SK

Nitra, Bratislava, Piestany

Ján Salaj*, Andrea Hricová, Alexander Lux, Marek Vaculík, Pavol Hauptvogel*, Michaela Havrlentová, Michal Martinka, Roderik Fiala
SV

Ljubljana

Maruša Pompe-Novak, Dominik Vodnik, Hojka Kraigher, Vladimir Meglič
UA

Kiev

Yaroslav Blume, Elisabet Kordyum, Mykola Volkogon, Oleg Blum, Alla Yemets
UK

JIC, Norwich

Cathie Martin, Dale Sanders*, Caroline Dean
 

Wellesbourne

Brian Thomas*, Jim Beynon, Richard Napier, Patrick Schäfer
 

SL, Norwich

Jonathan Jones, Sophien Kamoun
 

Dundee

Robbie Waugh, John Brown, Peter Gregory* , Howard Davies
 

Harpenden
 

Johnathan Napier, Martin Parry*, Kim Hammond-Kosack, Andy Phillips

  IBERS Iain Donnison

 Top 

 

           
 

 


Printed from http://www.epsoweb.org/membership/representatives?style=size-reset on 23/03/17 02:07:36 AM

EPSO is an independent academic organisation currently representing 61 institutional members bringing together more than 204 research institutes, departments and universities from 29 countries in Europe and beyond.